Privacy Policy

You are welcome to Npowerupdate site, and we hope you find useful information’s that suits your search.

This site has a list of policies and guidelines guiding its users and as a matter of you visiting or using this site, you are thus, bound to these policies and guidelines.

Our team is only authorized to adjust, change, modify, add or remove any part of these terms and conditions not relevant or valued at any given time.

In all cost we respect your privacy, as we take it as our priority.

All contents included on this website such as texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, digital downloads, is owned and managed by Npowerupdate.com and is protected by the United States and International Copyright Laws.

Npowerupdate will not share your details with any third party sites or organizations.

Please Note:

If you wish, you can provide us your details but we promise not to collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us willingly by emailing our team. npowerupdate2020@gmail.com

These personal information’s include information’s like name, age, street address, e-mail address etc.

CCPA Privacy Rights – that is do not sell my Personal Right

Beneath the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

Note: If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Npowerupdate Team would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled as listed below:

  1. The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  3. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  4. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  5. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  6. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have less than one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please don’t hesitate to reach us.

Children’s Data Protection

This section joined our priority to add protection for children while they use the internet. Npowerupdate Team encourages parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Npowerupdate does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we will accept you reach us immediately and our team will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Copyrights at Npowerupdate

All contents included on this website is the property of Npowerupdate and protected by United States and International Copyright Law, both as a collective work and compilation, all rights reserved.

Our site may wish to run adverts with third party like Google, we assure you that all of information’s gotten from this website are legit and have been confirmed to be true.

You will not hold us responsible of any advert display on our site instead visit the advertiser webpage.

Thank you for your compliance to these terms/policies of Npowerupdate.com

%d bloggers like this: